Edit
Toy Story 4 (2019) Poster

(2019)

Full Cast & Crew

Directed by 

Josh Cooley

Writing Credits  

John Lasseter ... (original story by) &
Andrew Stanton ... (original story by) &
Josh Cooley ... (original story by) &
Valerie LaPointe ... (original story by) &
Rashida Jones ... (original story by) &
Will McCormack ... (original story by) &
Martin Hynes ... (original story by) &
Stephany Folsom ... (original story by)
 
Andrew Stanton ... (screenplay by) &
Stephany Folsom ... (screenplay by)
 
Josh Cooley ... (additional screenplay material by)

Cast (in credits order) verified as complete  

Tom Hanks ... Woody (voice)
Tim Allen ... Buzz Lightyear (voice)
Annie Potts ... Bo Peep (voice)
Tony Hale ... Forky (voice)
Keegan-Michael Key ... Ducky (voice)
Madeleine McGraw ... Bonnie (voice)
Christina Hendricks ... Gabby Gabby (voice)
Jordan Peele ... Bunny (voice)
Keanu Reeves ... Duke Caboom (voice)
Ally Maki ... Giggle McDimples (voice)
Jay Hernandez ... Bonnie's Dad (voice)
Lori Alan ... Bonnie's Mom (voice)
Joan Cusack ... Jessie (voice)
Bonnie Hunt ... Dolly (voice)
Kristen Schaal ... Trixie (voice)
Emily Davis ... Billy / Goat / Gruff (voice)
Wallace Shawn ... Rex (voice)
John Ratzenberger ... Hamm (voice)
Blake Clark ... Slinky Dog (voice)
June Squibb ... Margaret the Store Owner (voice)
Carl Weathers ... Combat Carls (voice)
Lila Sage Bromley ... Harmony (voice)
Don Rickles ... Mr. Potato Head (voice) (archive sound)
Jeff Garlin ... Buttercup (voice)
Maliah Bargas-Good Maliah Bargas-Good ... Lost Girl (voice)
Jack McGraw ... Young Andy (voice)
Juliana Hansen ... Miss Wendy (voice)
Estelle Harris ... Mrs. Potato Head (voice)
Laurie Metcalf ... Andy's Mom (voice)
Steve Purcell Steve Purcell ... The Dummies (voice)
Mel Brooks ... Melephant Brooks (voice)
Alan Oppenheimer ... Old Timer (voice)
Carol Burnett ... Chairol Burnett (voice)
Betty White ... Bitey White (voice)
Carl Reiner ... Carl Reineroceros (voice)
Bill Hader ... Axel the Carnie (voice)
Patricia Arquette ... Harmony's Mom (voice)
Timothy Dalton ... Mr. Pricklepants (voice)
Flea ... Caboom TV Announcer (voice)
Melissa Villaseñor ... Karen Beverly (voice)
Jeff Pidgeon ... Aliens (voice)
John Morris ... Teenage Andy (voice)

Produced by 

Pete Docter ... executive producer
Mark Nielsen ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Denise Ream ... development producer
Jonas Rivera ... producer (produced by) (p.g.a.)
Katherine Sarafian ... development producer
Andrew Stanton ... executive producer
Rosana Sullivan ... associate executive producer
Galyn Susman ... producer
Lee Unkrich ... executive producer

Music by 

Randy Newman ... (music composed and conducted by)

Cinematography by 

Jean-Claude Kalache ... director of photography
Patrick Lin ... director of photography

Film Editing by 

Axel Geddes

Casting By 

Natalie Lyon
Kevin Reher

Production Design by 

Bob Pauley

Art Direction by 

Craig Foster
John Lee
Laura Phillips

Makeup Department 

Colin Bohrer ... department head

Production Management 

Kim Collins ... production manager
Jeremy Slome ... associate post-production supervisor
Robert Tachoires ... studio mastering manager

Art Department 

Simon Baek ... set designer
Erik Benson ... story supervisor
Rejean Bourdages ... storyboard artist
Nicolle Castro ... additional story artist
Margo Coughlin Zimmerman ... art manager
Elise FitzGerald ... production management intern
Carrie Hobson ... story artist
Josh Holtsclaw ... graphic designer
Jason Katz ... additional story artist
Scott Morse ... additional story artist
Jeff Pidgeon ... story artist
Louise Smythe ... storyboard artist
Samantha Wilson ... Story Manager
Michael Yates ... storyboard artist

Sound Department 

Rachael Bigelow ... additional production sound
Thom Brennan ... foley supervisor
Jeanette Browning ... dialogue recordist (as jeannette browning hernandez)
Vince Caro ... original dialogue mixer / senior recording engineer
Scott Curtis ... foley mixer
Nick Docter ... sound apprentice (as nicholas docter)
Coya Elliott ... supervising sound editor
Doc Kane ... original dialogue mixer
Ren Klyce ... sound designer / supervising sound editor
Josh Lowden ... general manager
David Lucarelli ... adr recordist
Liz Marston ... assistant re-recording mixer
Adrian Maruri ... dialogue recordist
Paul McGrath ... original dialogue mixer
Michael Miller ... original dialogue mixer
Steve Morris ... head of engineering
Jordan Myers ... assistant supervising sound editor
Nathan Nance ... re-recording mixer
Cheryl Nardi ... dialogue/adr supervisor
Jonathan Null ... head of production (as jon null)
Kimberly Patrick ... sound effects editor
Eva Porter ... client services
Shelley Roden ... foley artist
John Roesch ... foley artist
Michael Semanick ... re-recording mixer
Cathy Shirk ... post production sound accountant
James Spencer ... foley editor
Jonathon Stevens ... sound effects editor
Qianbaihui Yang ... sound effects editor
Danielle Adams ... assistant re-recording mixer (uncredited)
Thom Brennan ... foley editor (uncredited)
Blake Collins ... foley mixer (uncredited)
Rob Coxford ... loop group recordist (uncredited)
Mario De Socio ... adr recordist (uncredited)
Noah Dunbar ... original dialogue recordist (uncredited)
Jay Fisher ... original dialogue mixer (uncredited)
Phil Hadaway ... adr mixer (uncredited)
Alessio Miraglia ... sound engineer: assistant (uncredited)
Cheryl Nardi ... supervising dialogue editor (uncredited)
David Peifer ... digital editorial support (uncredited)
Jonathon Stevens ... assistant supervising sound editor (uncredited)
Jana Vance ... foley artist (uncredited)
Geoff Vaughan ... foley artist (uncredited)
Felicia Villarreal ... adr coordinator: Formosa Group (uncredited)

Visual Effects by 

Harsh Agrawal ... character shading td
Alexis Angelidis ... visual effects artist
Amit Baadkar ... visual effects artist (as Amit Ganapati Baadkar)
Byron Bashforth ... character shading artist
Adrian Bell ... renderman software developer
Brian Boyd ... lighting artist
Gary Bruins ... effects artist
Hosuk Chang ... visual effects artist
Chris J. Chapman ... visual effects
Tracy Lee Church ... sets shading artist
Jared Counts ... simulation technical artist
Jason Davies ... character technical director
Ethan Dean ... character shading/groom artist / visual effects artist
Jessica Psy DeLacy ... simulation technical director
Francisco DeLaTorre ... sequence lead
Andrew Finley ... shading technical director
Jared Fong ... character technical director
Mariana Galindo ... lead tailoring artist
Greg Gladstone ... visual effects artist
Radford Hurn ... Character Cloth Artist / Simulation Artist
Geoffrey Jarrett ... crowd td
Pol Jeremias-Vila ... design & engineering leadership: Software Research & Development
Andrew Jimenez ... digital artist
Matt Johnson ... senior software engineer
Kristifir Klein ... sets modeling lead
Tanja Krampfert ... character modeling
Josée Lajoie ... lighting artist
Alison Leaf ... set dressing artist
William Austin Lee ... character modeling and articulation artist
Erin Lehmkühl ... stereo technical director
Lyon Liew ... Lead Simulation Technical Director
Holly Lloyd ... Sequence Lead
Hsiao-Hsien Lo ... crowds technical artist
Michael Lorenzen ... crowd technical lead
Amber Stewart Lunderville ... Lighting TD
Jessica Monteiro ... rendering technical director
Thomas Moser ... simulation technical director
Robert Moyer ... supervising technical director (as Bob Moyer)
David Munier ... software research and development
Ricardo Nadu ... simulation technical director
Hiroaki Narita ... effects technical director
George Nguyen ... character shading lead
Burt Peng ... lighting artist
Davide Pesare ... lead software engineer
Nick Pitera ... sets modeling artist/sets dressing artist
Stewart Pomeroy ... stereoscopic technical director
Michael Ravella ... visual effects artist
Ryan D. Romero ... digital artist: IMAX Version
Martin-Sebastian Senn ... set extension artist (as Martin Sebastian Senn)
Philip Shoebottom ... lighting lead
Megan Stifter ... sets shading artist
Bob Whitehill ... stereoscopic supervisor
Kylie Wijsmuller ... visual effects artist
Jamie Williams ... technical director
Matthew Kiyoshi Wong ... visual effects artist
Wayne Wooten ... renderman developer
Ruben Gerardo Alfaro Moreno ... visual effects (uncredited)
Sébastien Speierer ... rendering software research and development intern (uncredited)

Animation Department 

Frank E. Abney III ... animator
Paulie Alam ... crowds & fix and additional animation
Jawad Alghezi ... character designer
Daniel Arriaga ... character design
Andrew Atteberry ... animator
David Juan Bianchi ... Lead Layout Artist
Jon Bryant ... production coordinator
Scott Clark ... supervising animator
Brett Coderre ... animator
William Cone ... visual development
Joshua Dai ... animator
Claudio de Oliveira ... animator
Youri Dekker ... animator
Paul Diaz ... animator
Teresa Falcone ... crowds & fix and additional animation
Michael Galbraith ... animator
Andrea Goh ... layout artist
Emilie Goulet ... animator
Andy Grisdale ... layout artist
Aaron J. Hartline ... directing animator
Guilherme Sauerbronn Jacinto ... animator
Seong-Young Kim ... layout artist
Bruce Kuei ... animator
Cody Lyon ... animator
Tony Maki ... story artist
Aviv Mano ... animator
Jennifer Migita ... crowds animator
Tony Mitzelfelt ... lighting technical director
Kyle Mohr ... animator
Sean Muriithi ... animator
Nicole Ridgwell ... animator
Nickolas Rosario ... Animator
Robert H. Russ ... Animation Supervisor
Michael Sauls ... animator
Brett Schulz ... animator
Domee Shi ... storyboard artist
Tal Shwarzman ... animator
Sikand Srinivas ... animator
Mike Stern ... animator
Matthew Strangio ... animator
Benjamin Su ... animator
Raphael Suter ... animator
Derek Thompson ... story artist
David Torres ... animator
Becki Tower ... animator (as Becki Rocha Tower)
Luis Carlos Uribe ... animator
David Verona ... Rendering TD
Amanda Wagner ... animator
Sarita White ... animation department manager

Casting Department 

Terri Douglas ... adr voice casting
Kate Hansen-Birnbaum ... casting associate

Editorial Department 

Gregory Amundson ... additional editor
Sally Bergom ... 2nd Assistant Editor
Brett Blake ... promotional animation: assistant editor
Steve Bloom ... additional editor
Susan Brunig ... Color grading operator
John Bryant ... additional editor (uncredited)
Torbin Xan Bullock ... second film editor
Jamie Datz ... assistant editor
Mark Dinicola ... colorist
Piper Freeman ... editorial manager
Dominic Glynn ... senior scientist
Thomas Gonzales ... international editorial
Kendra Juul ... assistant editor
Chloe Kloezeman ... assistant editor
Cris Knight ... media control center operator
Mike H. Mahony ... software engineer
Ben Morris ... assistant editor
Noah Newman ... first assistant editor
Kevin Nolting ... additional editor
Sophia Ohara ... international editorial
Louis Plamondon ... marketing editor
Alia Rezk ... editorial assistant
Félix O. Santiago ... software engineer
Stephen Schaffer ... additional editor
Matthew Seife ... post production coordinator
Nicholas C. Smith ... additional editor
Greg Snyder ... second film editor
Jeff Stone ... assistant editor
David Suther ... additional editor
Kathy Graves Toon ... first assistant editor
Benji Trosch ... assistant trailer editor
Lee Unkrich ... additional editor
Jonathan Vargo ... assistant editor
Samantha Wilson ... additional editorial management

Music Department 

Mark Adams ... musician: french horn
Nick Ariondo ... musician: accordion
Steve Becknell ... musician: french horn
Wayne Bergeron ... musician: trumpet
Bill Booth ... musician: trombone
David Boucher ... Scoring Mixer / score recorder/score mixer
Eric Bradley ... musician: singer
Bethany Brinton ... music preparation
Ashley Chafin ... manager: music production
Matt Chamberlain ... musician
Wade Culbreath ... musician: percussion
Don Davis ... orchestrator
Sandy DeCrescent ... orchestra contractor
Luke Flynn ... music preparation
Mick Giacchino ... musician
Mark Graham ... head of music preparation
Tom Hardisty ... score mix recordist
Dylan S. Hart ... musician: french horn
Dan Higgins ... musician: tenor saxophone
Scott Hosfeld ... musician
Greg Huckins ... musician: alto saxophone
Alex Iles ... musician: trombone
Philip Keen ... musician: trombone
Dan Kelley ... musician: french horn
Jeremy Lamb ... score programmer
Jon Lewis ... musician: trumpet
Tom MacDougall ... executive music producer
Barbara McDermott ... assistant music editor
James Miller ... musician: trombone
Alessio Miraglia ... Recording Assistant
Charlie Morillas ... musician: trombone
Peter Nelson ... stage manager
Randy Newman ... conductor
Justin Pearson ... music editor: temp
Barry Perkins ... musician: trumpet
Jason Poss ... music transcription
Joe E. Rand ... music editor
Bill Reichenbach ... musician: trombone
Erin Michael Rettig ... scoring stage engineer
Andrew Rowan ... music preparation
Dave Ryan ... musician: trombone
Rob Schaer ... musician: trumpet
Doug Tornquist ... musician: tuba
Samantha Van Der Sluis ... Music Preparation
Andrew Vernon ... music editor: temp
Dave Washburn ... musician: trumpet
Reggie Wilson ... orchestra contractor
Joe Zimmerman ... music librarian

Script and Continuity Department 

Elyse D. Meier ... script coordinator
Rachel Slansky ... script supervisor

Other crew 

Collin Allen ... systems support: web development, pixar studio team
Alliana ... production baby: Pixar Studio Team
Tricia Andres ... production office manager
Rain Angeles ... production support engineer
Patrick Angell ... production support
Anthony A. Apodaca ... theme parks: Pixar Studio Team
Aya ... production baby: Pixar Studio Team
Asad Ayaz ... President Of Marketing
Andrew Beall ... production department heads: Pixar
Dan Berman ... systems engineer
Bjorn ... production baby: Pixar Studio Team
Blaise ... production baby: Pixar Studio Team
Sarah Boggs ... Marketing
Colin Bohrer ... production department head: Pixar
Ryan Broek ... production accountant
Joel Bruck ... systems management: Pixar Studio Team
Erinn Kathryn Burke ... production office manager
Caleb ... production baby: Pixar Studio Team
Wesley Callow ... systems coordinator
Enrico Casarosa ... senior creative team: Pixar
Ed Catmull ... senior leadership team: Pixar
Wendy Wenting Chen ... software engineer
Leila Chesloff ... Marketing: Consumer Products
Chloe ... production baby: Pixar Studio Team
Chris ... production baby: Pixar Studio Team
Keri Shawn Cicolani ... theme parks: Pixar Studio Team
Cody ... production baby: Pixar Studio Team
Mary Coleman ... senior creative team: Pixar
Colin ... production baby: Pixar Studio Team
Lindsey Collins ... senior leadership team: Pixar
Teresa Conaty ... systems support: administration and operations, pixar studio team
Keith L. Craig ... Distribution
Lars R. Damerow ... principal systems engineer
Pamela Darrow ... production department head: Pixar
Emily Davis ... production coordinator: titles & end titles
Ronnie Del Carmen ... senior creative team: Pixar
Terri Douglas ... additional voices
Arik Ehle ... marketing
Emmett ... production baby: Pixar Studio Team
Marguerite Enright ... executive assistant to the director (as Marguerite K. Enright)
Maxwell Ernst ... production finance lead
Eva ... production baby: Pixar Studio Team
Brian Fee ... senior creative team: Pixar
Felicity ... production baby: Pixar Studio Team
Laura Finell ... production coordinator
John Henry Frankenhauser ... production support engineer
Dana Frankoff ... production coordinator
Adam Fuchs ... database administrator (as Adams Fuchs)
Laura Galinson ... studio teacher
Sally Garbarini ... production department head: Pixar
Jonathan Garson ... senior leadership team: Pixar
Gavin ... production baby: Pixar Studio Team
Liz Gazzano ... theme parks: Pixar Studio Team
Roger Gould ... theme parks: Pixar Studio Team
Samantha Gurash ... assistant to the producers
Jonathan Hadden ... systems support: backups, Pixar studio team
Chris Haynes ... production coordinator
Sarah Jo Helton ... production department head: Pixar
Christophe Hery ... Software Research & Development Design & Engineering Leadership
Logan Hester ... production office assistant
Jesse Hiram ... stereography operator / xml editorial
Shawn Hovis ... systems support: unix
Diane Howard ... publicist
Nancy Howard ... production department head: Pixar
Ling Hsu ... systems analyst
Jose Ignacio ... systems support: backups, Pixar studio team
Jenna ... production baby: Pixar Studio Team
Amanda Deering Jones ... production coordinator
Mike Jones ... senior creative team: Pixar
Julia ... production baby: Pixar Studio Team
Jim Kennedy ... senior leadership team: Pixar
Jennifer Leigh King ... marketing: Pixar Studio Team
John Kirkman ... senior technology team: Pixar
Elissa Knight ... executive assistant to the producers
Kristoffer Landes ... Systems Engineer
Brian Larsen ... senior creative team: Pixar
Chris Lasell ... systems technical lead: Pixar studio team
Samuel Le ... infrastructure resource administrator
Samuel Lehmer ... music and sound editor/mixer: custom animation
Angus MacLane ... senior creative team: Pixar
Madeline ... production baby: Pixar Studio Team
Madison ... production baby: Pixar Studio Team
Mark Manca ... renderman development: pixar studio team
Steve May ... senior technology team: Pixar
Laura Meyer ... title design
Adrian Molina ... Pixar Senior Creative Team / senior creative team: Pixar
Douglas Monsalud ... craft services, Cafe Luxo, Pixar Studio Team
BoB 'Naked BoB' Morgan ... systems support: backups, Pixar studio team
Jim Morris ... senior leadership team: Pixar
Mzia ... production baby: Pixar Studio Team
Alexis Lombardi Nelson ... Consumer Products, Interactive & Publishing
Olive ... production baby: Pixar Studio Team
Oscar ... production baby: Pixar Studio Team
Bret 'Brook' Parker ... assistant to the director/additional voices
Bob Peterson ... senior creative team: Pixar
Phoebe ... production baby: Pixar Studio Team
Kenny Pickett ... music and sound editor/mixer: custom animation
Steve Purcell ... Pixar Senior Creative Team / senior creative team: Pixar
Guido Quaroni ... senior technology team: Pixar
Lee Rasé ... production department head: Pixar
Kees Rijnen ... senior software engineer
Gates Roberg-Clark ... software engineer
Susanne Rublein ... systems assets administrator
Witawat Rungjiratananon ... software engineer
Aaron Russo ... unix systems administrator
Samantha ... production baby: Pixar Studio Team
Katherine Sarafian ... senior leadership team: Pixar - development producer
Dan Scanlon ... senior creative team: Pixar
Krista Sheffler ... theme parks: Pixar Studio Team
Domee Shi ... senior creative team: Pixar
Burton Siu ... software engineer
Sofia ... production baby: Pixar Studio Team
Peter Sohn ... senior creative team: Pixar
Sophia ... production baby: Pixar Studio Team
David Sotnick ... systems technical lead: Pixar studio team
Tara Strong ... additional voices
Andy Thomas ... systems support: storage
Jenni Tsoi ... production department head: Pixar
Jeffrey Varga ... renderman development: Pixar studio team
Freeson Wang ... software engineer
David Wehr ... management: Software Research and Development
Ian Westcott ... unix desktop support: Pixar Studio Team
Sarita White ... Character & Animation Department Manager
Christine Wilcock ... production resource associate
Willard ... production baby: Pixar Studio Team
Wyatt ... production baby: Pixar Studio Team

Thanks 

John Balen ... special thanks
Adam Burke ... dedicated to
Blaise Davis ... special thanks
Alisa Eagleston-Cieslewicz ... special thanks
George Elvin ... special thanks: SF Ballet Wardrobe
Diana Kuriyama ... special thanks
Lourdes Marquez Alba ... special thanks
Maria Murillo ... special thanks
Don Rickles ... in memory of
Kate Share ... special thanks: SF Ballet Wardrobe
Victoria Manley Thompson ... special thanks

See also

Release Dates | Official Sites | Company Credits | Filming & Production | Technical Specs

Contribute to This Page


Recently Viewed