Billie Lourd


STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 399 this week
Trailer
0:27 | Trailer
Billie Lourd was born on July 17, 1992 in Los Angeles, California, USA as Billie Catherine Lourd. She is an actress, known for Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi (2017), Booksmart (2019) and Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker (2019). See full bio »

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in May

Check out our editors' picks to get the lowdown on the movies and shows we're looking forward to this month.

Browse our picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Star Wars: Episode IX - The Rise of Skywalker
Fri, May 29 4:00 AM PDT on PPVE (957)
Billionaire Boys Club
Fri, May 29 4:00 PM PDT on TMCX (600)

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 13 images
updated 15 Apr 2017
 
a list of 13 images
updated 06 Jul 2015
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 images
created 01 Sep 2018
 
a list of 45 people
created 02 Sep 2018
 
a list of 24 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 34 people
created 18 Dec 2015
 
a list of 31 images
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billie Lourd's work have you seen?

User Polls

Daisy Ridley Details Rey's 'Skywalker' Journey

Daisy Ridley knows where Rey has been — and exactly where she's going in The Rise of Skywalker. J.J. Abrams and Keri Russell have some thoughts, too.

Hear more from Daisy

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
  Untitled Billie Lourd Project (TV Mini-Series)
 2017-2020 American Horror Story (TV Series)
Winter Anderson / Mallory / Montana Duke / ...
- Episode #10.1 (2020)
- Final Girl (2019) ... Montana Duke
- Rest in Pieces (2019) ... Montana Duke
- The Lady in White (2019) ... Montana Duke
- Episode 100 (2019) ... Montana Duke
 2020 Will & Grace (TV Series)
Fiona
- Bi-Plane (2020) ... Fiona
 2019 AHS9 Cast Teasers (Short)
 2019 Booksmart
Gigi
 2018 Billionaire Boys Club
Rosanna Ricci
 2017 Star Wars: Episode VIII - The Last Jedi
Lieutenant Connix
 2015-2016 Scream Queens (TV Series)
Chanel #3
- Drain the Swamp (2016) ... Chanel #3
- Lovin the D (2016) ... Chanel #3
- Rapunzel, Rapunzel (2016) ... Chanel #3
- The Hand (2016) ... Chanel #3
- Blood Drive (2016) ... Chanel #3
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (6 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(Wednesday, December, 11, 2019) Old Navy TV Commercial - Holiday Wrapping!' Featuring Neil Patrick Harris, Billie Lourd

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram

Height:

5' 1" (1.55 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

When I first started acting, everyone in my family did not want me to act. See more »

Trivia:

Originally auditioned for the part of Rey in Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (2015) before Daisy Ridley was cast. This inspired J.J. Abrams to create the character Lieutennant Connix specifically for her. See more »

Nickname:

Billy

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed