Jimmy Fallon


STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 1,712 this week
Trailer
3:31 | Trailer
Jimmy Fallon was born in 1974 in Brooklyn, New York, to Gloria (Feeley) and Jimmy Fallon. He is of Irish, German, and Norwegian descent. He was raised in Saugerties, New York, which is in upstate New York. He has performed stand up, impressions and characters across the country, in some of the biggest comedy clubs, such as the Improv (in Los ... See full bio »

Who Sarah Wayne Callies Trusts to Raise a Family

The star of NBC's "Council of Dads" makes some unexpected picks for her own "Council of Moms," pulled from her favorite TV shows.

Watch the video

What's Streaming Now on Netflix?

"Peaky Blinders and "Better Call Saul" top our list of the best Netflix recs to watch now or add to your Watchlist.

See our Netflix picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Get Hard
Wed, Apr 01 1:00 PM PDT on TNT (052)
Get Hard
Sun, Apr 05 5:00 PM PDT on TBS (033)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 150 people
updated 12 Feb 2018
 
a list of 10 images
updated 11 Sep 2017
 
a list of 11 images
updated 14 Jul 2017
 
a list of 9 images
updated 09 Jan 2017
 
a list of 120 people
updated 30 Dec 2016
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 49 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 27 people
created 21 Nov 2015
 
a list of 25 people
created 20 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jimmy Fallon's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 5 Primetime Emmys. Another 10 wins & 42 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(2009-2014)
(2005)
Taxi Andrew 'Andy' Washburn
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (9 credits)
  The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (1 episode, 2014) (written by - 425 episodes, 2014 - 2018)
- Ryan Seacrest/Ruby Rose/Rae Sremmurd (2018) ... (written by)
- Kate McKinnon/Mo Rocca/Nicky Jam/J Balvin (2018) ... (written by)
- Mila Kunis/Zachary Quinto/Taylor Bennett (2018) ... (written by)
- Tom Cruise/Parker Posey/Jorja Smith #2 (2018) ... (written by)
 2017 74th Golden Globe Awards (TV Special) (special material by)
  Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (written by - 404 episodes, 2009 - 2014) (writer - 62 episodes, 2009)
- Andy Samberg/The Muppets/Final Show (2014) ... (written by)
- Episode dated 28 March 2012 (2012) ... (written by)
- Episode dated 22 June 2011 (2011) ... (written by - uncredited)
- Episode dated 21 June 2011 (2011) ... (written by - uncredited)
- Episode dated 20 June 2011 (2011) ... (written by - uncredited)
  Guys with Kids (TV Series) (created by - 16 episodes, 2012 - 2013) (creator - 1 episode, 2012) (story - 1 episode, 2012)
- Divorce Party (2013) ... (creator)
- Rare Breed (2013) ... (creator)
- Gary's Idea (2013) ... (creator)
- The Will (2013) ... (creator)
- Me Time (2013) ... (creator)
 2010 The 62nd Primetime Emmy Awards (TV Special) (written by)
 2009 Just for Laughs (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Jimmy Fallon (2009) ... (writer)
 2005 2005 MTV Movie Awards (TV Special)
 2002 2002 MTV Video Music Awards (TV Special)
Show Show Soundtrack (18 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (42 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (6 credits)
Show Show Self (196 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (65 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Actor/writer on "Metroland's Loose Camera"--regional TV special for Fox affiliate in upstate New York.(23014) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Portrayal | 14 Interviews | 25 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 18 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram | MySpace | See more »

Alternate Names:

James Thomas Fallon | Jimmy

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The one thing you shouldn't do is try to tell a cab-driver how to get somewhere. See more »

Trivia:

Spoofed the music videos of Eminem, Avril Lavigne, The White Stripes, Enrique Iglesias, Dave Matthews Band and Nelly during his opening act at the 2002 MTV Music Video Awards. See more »

Trademark:

Impressions and impersionations of famous celebrities See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed