STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 41,469 this week

Jamshid Hashempur


Jamshid Hashempur was born on March 23, 1944 in Tehran, Iran. He is an actor, known for Axing (2018), Taraj (1985) and The Hostage (1996). See full bio »

Our Favorite Trailers of the Week

See the trailers we loved this week, including It Chapter Two, "Big Little Lies," and I Am Mother. Presented by Microsoft Surface.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 1 day ago
 
a list of 30 people
created 14 Jul 2015
 
a list of 15 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 4 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 20 people
created 31 May 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jamshid Hashempur's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Axing Mr. Anari
(2018)
Taraj Zeinal Bandari
(1985)
The Hostage Masih
(1996)
(1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (91 credits)
 2019 Darkhoongah
 2018 Axing
Mr. Anari
 2018 Highlight
 2017 Untaken Paths
Siamak's father
 2017 Isolation
Uncle Amir
 2016 Rabidity
Mafia Boss
 2016 Breath
Babri Khan
 2015 Shahrzad (TV Series) (2015-2016)
 2015 I Am Diego Maradona
Farhad's Father
 2014 Kalashnikov
 2012 Gasht-e ershad
Forati
 2010 Nofozi
 2010/II Thesis
Haji
 2010 Retribution
Esmal Charlie
 2009 Face to face
 2009 Kolbeh
 2009 24th Street
 2007 Four Finger
 2007 Ghaedeye bazi
Aghdas Marde
 2007 Rock, Paper, Scissors
Mostafa
 2006 M for Mother
Roobik
 2006 From Afar
Sheikh, Painter, Father
 2005 Secrets
 2005 A Little Kiss
Kamal
 2004 Parental Farm
 2003 The Crime
Inspector Ebrahimi
 2003 Love Story
 2003 The Fifth Reaction
Haj Safdar
 2002 Gharche sammi
Dooman Ghaemi
 2001 Swan Song
Major Heydari
 2001 Traveller of Rey
Abu-own
 1999 Sohrab
Sadegh
 1999 Heeva
Rahim
 1999 The Secret Club
Morteza
 1998 Yaghi
 1998 Yoresh
 1997 Tortoise
Siavash
 1997 Zakhmi
Yaghoob
 1996 Aghrab
Zolfaghar Hosseini
 1996 Javanmard
Tofigh
 1996 The Hostage
Masih
 1995 Frantic
 1995 Nish
 1995 Punishment
 1995 Sarboland
Ghodrat
 1995 The Conqueror
Major Sarfaraz
 1995 The Enemy
 1995 Virangar
 1994 Rooz-e didani
 1994 The Last Blood
Ghader
 1994 The Last Port
 1994 Toofan's strike
Akbar Toofan
 1993 Yaran
 1993 The Viper
Shahin
 1992 Ghafele
 1992 Ghahraman
Mohsen
 1992 The Bait
 1992 The Love-stricken
Iran's Ambassador to France
 1991 Dadsetan
Lieutenant Colonel Arthur E. 'Bull' Simons
 1991 Ghorogh
 1991 The Last Act
 1990 Eshgh va marg
Dr. Manoochehr Matin
 1990 Mother
Jamal
 1989 The Grand Day
 1985 Taraj
Zeinal Bandari
 1985 The Eagles
Iranian Commando
 1985 Yoozpalang
 1984 Paygah-e jahannami (as Jamshid Arya)
 1983 Balash
Azad (as Jamshid Arya)
 1983 Bazdashtgah (as Jamshid Arya)
 1983 Dadshah (as Jamshid Arya)
 1983 Noghteh Zaf (as Jamshid Arya)
 1982 Farman
 1982 The Red Line
SAVAK agent (as Jamshid Arya)
 1971 Eshghiha (as Jamshid Arya)
 1971 Eyvallah (as Jamshid Arya)
 1971 Khoshgeltarin zan-e aalam (as Jamshid Arya)
 1970 Kismet (as Jamshid Arya)
 1970 The Jungle Man (as Jamshid Arya)
 1968 The White Hell (as Jamshid Arya)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jamshid Aria | Jamshid Arya
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed